Cruga - Tastes Of South Africa, Kiln Farm

2 Reviews
Cruga - Tastes Of South Africa
2 Tilers Road
MK11 3LH Kiln Farm
Buckinghamshire England
*This company was reported as being closed.

Official Data

Official Name
CRUGA LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 TILERS ROAD, MK11 3LH, Kiln Farm, Buckinghamshire
Company Number
03821376
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
9/8/2004 - KRUGER LIMITED
5/5/2004 - KRUGER BILTONG LIMITED
10/3/2004 - KLERKSDORP LIMITED
14/10/2003 - HIGHVELD KOS LIMITED
SIC Code
10110 - Processing and preserving of meat
Date of Incorporation
06 Aug 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
15 Oak Close Broughton Northampshire NN14 1NU United Kingdom

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 HATHAWAY COURT
    MK8 0LG  Crownhill
  2. 4 TRINITY ROAD
    MK12 5PG  Old Wolverton
  3. 3 GLYN SQUARE
    MK12 5JQ  Wolverton
  4. 222 WOLVERTON ROAD
    MK14 5AB  Blakelands
  5. 2-3 BASSETT COURT, BROAD STREET
    MK16 0JN  Newport Pagnell
  6. Forest Farm, Forest Road
    MK19 7DE  Hanslope
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies

Reviews

27 May 2017

Good biltong, boerewors and all the SA products that you always long for. Been a customer for more than 10 years.

more than 6 months ago

Always supported Cruga when living in Miltom Keynes, and will continue to recommend them. I now live in South Wales.

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests